Español English

Instituto Tecnológico de Santo Domingo

Since its foundation, and as part of its strategic linking strategy, the Instituto Tecnológico de Santo Domingo (INTEC) maintains close relationships with leading professionals and representatives of the productive sectors, who contribute to the design and execution of their academic programs. The objective of this effort is to ensure that INTEC graduates acquire all the skills demanded by the labor market, recognized as a constantly evolving scenario.

Download program of Advisory Committees of academic areas, careers and programs

Download program

In an effort to formalize the traditional alliances reached by the Academic Areas in the conformation of their consulting bodies, and in line with the declaration of the 2019 as the Year of Linkage for Development and Competitiveness, the INTEC approved in February of 2019 its Regulation of the Advisory Committee of the Academic Areas and the Career and Programs Advisory Committee, which establishes the objectives, conformation and specific functions of each one.

The Advisory Committees of Academic Areas have the objective of promoting the link between the university and the environment and to develop dialogue spaces that allow the permanent strengthening of careers and programs. These are headed by the dean or dean of the Area and composed of representatives of companies, public bodies or social institutions, national and international, as well as prominent professionals.

While the Career Committees or Programs are consultative bodies to advise on processes of reform and updating specific curricular contents by areas of knowledge, and are integrated by the coordinator of the program, representatives of teachers, students, professors and a representative of the employer sector.

The INTEC presents the members of its Advisory Committees of academic areas, careers and programs, who put their experience at the service of future generations through an exercise of responsible and disinterested academic contribution.

Members by academic area

  • Mechanical Engineering
    • Fernando López
    • Luis Mendez
    • Juan Ernesto Castellanos
    • Diego Fernandez
    • Jorge Francisco Rodríguez Saba
    • Emil Campusano
    Electric engineering
    • Giuseppe Sbriz
    • Eduardo de León
    • Orianni Genao
    • Angel Salas
    • Ernesto Camaño
    • Osvaldo González
    Electronic and Communications Engineering
    • Yobany Díaz
    • Juan Samuel Pérez
    • Rafael E. Polanco Martínez
    • Estefania Caceres Acosta
    • Ramiro Zapata
    • Henry of God
    • Jiancarlo Isa Blandino
    Civil Engineering
    • Martin Abbott
    • Tulio Rodríguez
    • Idel Pérez
    • Annerys Meléndez
    • Rafael Federico Aybar Medrano
    • José Rafael Rodríguez Cáceres
    • Michel El Hage
    • Jaime González
    Industrial engineer
    • Luis Toirac
    • Jorge Miranda
    • Katherine Motika
    • José Lomba
    • Belgium Lourdes Sosa
    • Rafael Piantini
    • Evaristo Yanez
    • Horacio Lomba
    • Víctor Palma
    • Ricardo Pérez
    • Quilvio Cabral
    • Erick Alma
    • Hector martinez
    • José Ureña
    • Jordi Portet
    • Carlos Flaquer
    • Paolo Tolari
    • Celso Ml. Perez
    Industrial design
    • Aránzazu Toribio
    • Margarita Rodriguez
    • Carla Aponte
    • Michelle Urtecho
    • Hoyma Mazara
    Systems engineer
    • Lorenzo Martínez
    • Joel Jiménez
    • Jarlin Díaz
    • Emily Rubens
    • Sebastián Dinardi
    • Agustín Cruz
    • José Elías
    He studies Biomedical Engineering at
    • France Mejía
    • Charlin Agramonte
    • Jean Carlos Marranzini
    • Mabel Gerónimo
    • Carlos Valdez
    • Renato González
    • Yahina Mejía
    Mechatronics Engineering
    • Irvin Cedeño
    • Romer Quiñones
    • Lucia Medina
    • Juan Chiriboga
    • Deyslen Mariano
  • Area of ​​Social Sciences and Humanities
    • Víctor Hernández, Mgtr.
    • Gisela M. Eusebio Rodríguez
    • Judith Rodríguez
    • Nery Antonio Taveras López
    • Alicia ortega
    Psychology
    • Pedro José Castillo Rodríguez
    • Glorianna Montás Ponceano
    • Julissa M. Gómez Fernández
    • Arlette Marie Moya Lara
    • Eddy Frank Vásquez
    • Daysi Thamara Márquez Moya
    Cinema and Audiovisual Communication
    • María Soledad López
    • Felix Manuel Lora
    • Elsa Turull
    • Madel Márquez
    • Jaime Gómez
    • Yvette Marichal
    • Rafael Muñoz
    • Zumaya Lamb
    Education
    • Islen Rodríguez
    • Leonte Ramírez
    • Carmen Sanchez
    • Adelaide Florentino
    • Luís Maroto
    • Mattews Ureña Moya
    • Vanessa Custodio
    • Jafreury Duran Nivar
    • Jessica Ruiz Montero
    • Albreydy Alberto Holguin Roque
    • Eduardo Villanueva
    • Elsa Arias
    • Amalia Inchaustegui de Hernández
    Social Communication and Digital Media
    • Rosa Alcantara
    • Mariela Mejía
    • Esmerarda Montero
    • Paola Ferreras
    • José Monegro
    • Fausto Rosario Adames
    • Alba Nely Family
  • Area of ​​Economy and Business
    • Armando Barrios
    • Steven Puig
    • Mónika Infante
    • Enrique Noboa
    • Enrique Darwin Caraballo
    • Milciades Willmore
    Master's Degree in Human Talent Management
    • Pearl Cave
    • Zoilo Núñez
    • Carlos Alberto Ortiz
    • Nelson Elvin Elliot Santana Fernández
    • Lourdes Gómez
    • Manuel Antonio Santana Ramírez
    • Luis Antonio Torres Emiliano
    • Kisauris Canario
    • Rosalina Luna Reynoso
    • Lupita Escarramán Hernández
    Master's Degree in Applied Statistics
    • Boanerges Domínguez
    • Renato González
    • Felipe Torres
    • Reyna Yamel Gomera
    • Alexis Cruz Rodríguez
    Master in Management and MBA
    • Cristiano Núñez
    • Alba Henríquez
    • Karla Crespo
    • Joseph Genao
    • Francisco del Carpio Jacobs
    Master's Degree in Public Investment Management
    • Spinal Frame
    • Magdalena Lizardo
    • Vianela Herasme
    • Solendy Capellán
    • Carlos Burgos
    • Maximum Contreras
    Master's Degree in Quality Management and Productivity
    • José Durán
    • José Lomba
    • Alvin Marrero
    • Cinthia Batista
    • Francisco García
    Marketing and e-commerce
    • Cristian Cohen
    • Mariela Fermín
    • Franyelin Contreras Cabral
    • María Alejandra Montes Valera
    • Felipe González Villada
    Business Administration and Management
    • Jesus Bastard
    • Dilcia Matos
    • Alejandro Balbuena Abud
    • Alina Contreras
    • Rafael Ciriaco
    Commercial engineering
    • Jesus Bastard
    • Spinal Frame
    • Aimée Pavonessa
    • Fernando Martínez
    • Raquel Rodríguez
    International Business
    • Soraya Santana
    • Manuel Peña
    • Ashley Sánchez Santos
    • Orissa Arnaud
    • Luis González
    Economy
    • José Rafael Espinal
    • Carlos Ramos
    • Paschal Light
    • Daniel Liranzo
    • Julio Andújar
    Accounting.
    • Carmen Concepcion
    • Marcia Yakelin Andujar
    • Elisandra Cabral Carrasco
    • María Alejandra Cordero Abreu
    • Luis Olive
  • Area of ​​Health Sciences
    • Miguel Robiou
    • Ana Lebrón
    • Camilo García
    • José Brea del Castillo
    • Herbert Stern
    Medicine
    • Fernando Santamaría
    • Rosario Almánzar
    • Jorge Brea Collado
    • Alba Beltré
    • Jorge Brea Collado
    • María Almánzar
    Dentistry
    • Alice Romero Larrauri
    • José María Heredia Bonetti
    • Alba Báez
    • Sonia Rodríguez
  • Area of ​​Basic and Environmental Sciences
    • Leticia Mendoza
    • Agripina Ramírez
    • Celeste Mir
    • Ana del Carmen Reynoso
    • Osiris Mota
    Mathematics with Concentration in Actuarial Science
    • René Piedra
    • Cristóbal Alexis Durán
    • Julio Beras
    • Eduardo Baldera
    • Leticia Martínez
    Biotechnology
    • Luis Enrique Rodríguez de Francisco
    • Carlos José Boluda
    • Carolina Juncá
    • Diego Antonio del Orbe
    • Wilda Arias