Skip to main content

Tutoring schedules - February - April 2024


  • MATHEMATICS BLOCK TUTORING SCHEDULES
    TEACHER SUBJECTS KEY DAYS HOURS LESSONS
    Ignatius Almonte Differential Calculus Integral Calculus CBM-102 CBM-201 Monday and Thursday 11:00 am to 13:00 MONDAY AJ-102 THURSDAY AJ-204
    Zaida DeJesus Algebra and Analytical Geometry CBM-101 Tuesday 9:00 am to 11:00 EL-307
    Ignacio Pérez Mathematical Methods II for Biologists and Chemists CBM-218 Thursday 12:00 to 13:00. EP-201
    Ignacio Pérez Mathematical Methods I for Biologists and Chemists CBM-217 Tuesday 11:00 am to 12:00 EP-201
    Ignacio Pérez Mathematical Methods for Engineers CBM-311 Tuesday 12:00 to 13:00.  EP-201
    Ignacio Pérez Mathematical Analysis II CBM-317 Thursday 11:00 to 12:00.  EP-201
    Ignacio Pérez Mathematical Analysis IV CBM-324 Wednesday 13:00 to 14:00.  DP-401
    Nehomar Lezama Full Calculus CBM-201 Tuesday 16:00 to 18:00.  Aj-204
    randy leonardo Diferential calculus CBM-102 Monday 9:00 to 11:00.  Aj-202
    randy leonardo Full Calculus CBM-201 Wednesday 9:00 to 11:00.  GC-213
    randy leonardo Integral Calculus Differential Calculus CBM-201 CBM-102 Tuesday 7:00 to 9:00.  EP-201
    randy leonardo Mathematical Analysis II for Education SML-302 Monday 7:00 to 9:00.  Aj-202
    Cristobal Duran Statistical inference CBM-302 Monday 9:00 to 11:00.  DP-302
    Leandra Tapia Didactics of Mathematics II CSH306 Wednesday 8: 00 AM Click here
    Boanerges Domínguez Biostatistics II CBM-233 Tuesday 3:00 to 4:00 p.m. Click here
  • PHYSICS SUB-AREA TUTORIAL SCHEDULES
    FACULTY NAMES/SUBJECTS DAYS HOURS PLACE
    Jose Antonio Aceituno Physics for Life I CBF-208 Friday 7:00 to 9:00. Click here
    Juan Manuel Tersek Mechanical Physics II CBF-211 Tuesday 14:00 to 16:00.  GC-301
    Juan Manuel Tersek Mechanical Physics II CBF-211 Thursday 11:00 to 13:00.  EP-202
    Hector Ramon Lee Electrical and Magnetic Physics CBF-212
    Electromagnetic Physics and Optics CBF-213
    Tuesday 14:00 to 16:00.  GC-305
    Jose Antonio Scott Mechanical Physics I Workshops Friday 10:00 to 13:00.  EL-301
    Luciano Sbriz Physics for Life I and II CBF-208, CBF-209 Monday 17:00 to 19:00.  Aj-204
    mary carolina white Mechanical Physics I CBF-210 Tuesday 8:00 to 11:00.  Aj-402
    mary carolina white Mechanical Physics I CBF-210 Thursday 10:00 to 11:00.  EP-202
  • TUTORIAL SCHEDULES SUB-AREA OF BIOLOGY
    NAMES/SUBJECTS SUBJECTS day/s Schedule LESSONS  
    Angelys Torrealba Biology I CBB-201 Tuesday 15:00 to 17:00. FD-203
    Arlen Marmolejos Biology II CBB-202 Tuesday 16:00 to 18:00. EL-201
    Tamara Molero Biology I CBB-201 Tuesday 10:00 to 12:00. GC-314
    Edian Franco Industrial Biotechnology Thursday 19:00 to 21:00. EP-202
  • TUTORIAL SCHEDULES SUB-AREA OF Chemistry
    NAMES/SUBJECTS SUBJECTS day/s Schedule LESSONS
    danae lopez Environmental Chemistry CBQ212 Thursday 9:00 to 11:00.  Aj-101
    danae lopez General Chemistry II Monday 11:00 to 13:00.  DP-304
    Belkys Pereira Organic Chemistry I CBQ204 Wednesday 7:00 to 9:00.  EL-301
    Belkys Pereira Organic Chemistry II CBQ205
    Structural Biochemistry and Enzymology LBT208
    Thursday 9:00 to 11:00.  EP-201
    Carmen Hernandez Chemistry II CBQ202 Tuesday 12:00 to 13:00.  Aj-204
    Carmen Hernandez Chemistry I CBQ201 Tuesday 8:00 to 9:00.  Aj-102
    Izaskun Uzcanga Organic Chemistry I and II CBQ204, CBQ205 Monday 14:00 to 16:00.  DP-304
  • PHYSICS SUB-AREA TUTORIAL SCHEDULES
    NAMES/TEACHERS SUBJECTS DAYS HOURS LESSONS
    Faustina Varela Environment and Education in Values ​​CBA101 Thursday 14:00 to 16:00.  EP-202
    Josefa Vasquez Human Being and Environment CBA-105 Monday 9:00 to 13:00.  Aj-302
    David Arias Sustainable Management of Natural Resources CBA-201 Tuesday 18:00 to 20:00.  DP-401
    Geralda Diaz Human Being and Environment CBA-105 Wednesday 9:00 to 13:00 p.m.  Aj-102